Ethanol India Logo
 
What is Ethanol
Ethanol Worldwide
Govt. of India Policy
Ethanol as a Project
 

COST OF THE PROJECT FOR 30,000 LTRS. ETHANOL PER DAY

COST OF PROJECT AMOUNT
LAND 4500000
BUILDING AND CIVIL STRUCTURE 25000000
PLANT AND MACHINERY 100000000
PRELIMINARY & PREOPERATIVE EXPENSES 8000000
CONTINGENCIES 5000000
MARGIN MONEY OF WORKING CAPITAL 10000000
TOTAL RUPEES 152500000

 


 BUSINESS BRAINS Ethanol Project Consultants